Conex Distribution S.A.
Email:office@conexdist.ro | Phone:+40 232 273 473 | Fax:+40 232 234 107

Privacy policy

Terms of use

Terms & conditions of use

Privacy policy

By registering as a user of www.conexdist.ro.ro is possible to ask a series of personal data such as name, email address, date of birth, and other personal information, allowing you to identify . as a user. Also, to subscribe to the newsletter or alerts www.conexdist.ro will need to provide us a valid email address, and other data related to your These data will be used exclusively by the company which operates www.conexdist. ro, the purposes for which they were collected and for which you have agreed. They will not be alienated to third parties.

Information about you may be used only in connection DISTRIBUTION SA for trading purposes their services and products:

  • product offering,
  • dealing with requests, questions or complaints made by you,
  • contact, including mail, email, fax, text messaging or telephone, in connection with the offer megadrive.ro products and services or related products and services that we believe may be of interest that in case of promotions, special offers .

According to Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, amended and supplemented, and the Law. 506/2004 concerning the processing of personal data and privacy in electronic communications, Conex Distribution SA, the owner of this website, will manage safely and only for specified purposes, personal data you provide about your kindly inform that the personal data you provide are processed in order to provide optimum conditions web service available on this site. According to Law no. 677/2001, have the right to access and modify the data, the right not to be subjected to an individual decision and the right to go to court. Also you have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and request deletion.

Providing personal information

Providing the megadrive.ro will begin immediately after fulfilling all the formalities required for registration. The information provided must be accurate. Choosing recording, you bind yourself to provide us with the correct name, address and other useful information. To correct or update this information, your account. By accessing and using the personal password of the account you are responsible for all actions arising from their use. CONEX DISTRIBUTION SA can not be held responsible for any errors or negligence that occurred after security and privacy User account and password.

Security of personal data

Your personal data will be used by CONEX DISTRIBUTION SA for information via email, mail or other means of communication about further actions, statistical reports etc. Your personal data will be transmitted to the authorities in order to perform any checks justified under the law. Data supplied by customers is strictly confidential. CONEX DISTRIBUTION SA is committed against its clients not to provide these data to third persons or companies and use them strictly for business relationship between the client and Conex Distribution SA.

This site uses security measures against the loss, misuse or alteration of information that is in our control. CONEX DISTRIBUTION SA undertakes to respect your rights granted by Law 677/2001, and at your request sent at office@conexdist.ro, undertakes: to correct, update, block, erase or transform into anonymous data, free of charge, data whose processing does not comply with Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data; to cease the processing of your personal data.

CONEX DISTRIBUTION SA certifies that it will respect the rights conferred by Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, Law no. 365/2002 on electronic commerce as well Ordinance no. 130/2000 on the protection of consumers in the conclusion and execution of distance contracts amended. These rights are (this list is not exhaustive):

  • the right to request from CONEX DISTRIBUTION SA to confirm whether or not your personal data processed in free once a year;
  • the right to request from CONEX DISTRIBUTION SA to correct, update, block or delete, free of charge, provided data whose processing does not comply with Law no. 677/2001;
  • right to ask CONEX DISTRIBUTION SA to cease, free of charge, the processing of personal data;

Any attempt to access personal data of other users or to change website content www.conexdist.ro or to affect performance server that runs the site www.conexdist.ro will be considered an attempt at fraud and will set in motion a criminal investigation against those who (have) tried this.

dunga-gri-mare1px
ngh2

Parts and consumables

NGH Autotechnik

NGH Autotechnik – a broad range of steering parts, filters, drive shafts and suspension parts dedicated to the most common European applications. The products developed under this brand have an optimum price… more

premiere2

Parts and consumables

Premiere Classe

Premiere Classe – a wide range focused on steering and braking parts, dedicated to the most famous European car makers. The products within this range are produced under the EU quality control standards… more